Screenshot: Bashertin the Gruulkiller


Gruul down! With a pug no less.

Tanked HKM with 12k HP. With a solid Frostbolt/Ice Barrier/Spellsteal rotation, I didn’t take any more than 2k damage.

Maulgar Dropped not one, not two, but THREE Pauldrons of the Fallen Defender. Dammit, lol.

And to top that off, Gruul did the same thing, dropping not one, not two, but THREE Leggings of the Fallen Defender. HOT DAMN, LMAO!

Bonus Screenshot!

Broom + Hallowed Helm = AWESOME

2 thoughts on “Screenshot: Bashertin the Gruulkiller

  1. That’s an awesome shot, I take it you’re doing /cower? One of my favorite additions to the game.

    I’m also looking forward to tanking that in the future. A little intimidated by the prospect but I view it as sort of a “must accomplish” for mages.

  2. /cower for the freaking win.

    Yeah, I know what you mean about mage tanking. I’m just really glad that I was able to get that out of the way.

    Solo kite a Moroes add, check.
    Tank Krosh, check.
    Clicking Maggy Cubes, check.

    Maybe I can pay a high-end guild to tour me around the T5-T6 raids…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s